Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue, front view
Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue, side view
Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue, detail view

Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue

10" Genuine Bronze-Powder Resin Hera Statue

$84.75

This Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue measures approximately 10" H x 7.5" L x 4.5" D and is cast in cold-cast resin infused with real bronze powder on a felt-lined base, depicting Hera shown with a peacock, a bird long linked to her in Greek myth.

  • Genuine Bronze-Powder Resin
  • Peacock Detail
  • 10" Statue
  • Felt-Lined Base

In stock – Ready to Ship

  • Free shipping Free shipping On orders over $100
  • 14-days returns Easy and hassle free
  • Secure payment 100% protected

Ask a question

About: Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue

Cold-cast resin infused with real bronze powder

See our note on this material below.

A bird long linked to Hera in Greek myth

A decorative tribute to Greek mythology.

A substantial centerpiece

Fits shelves, mantels, or altars.

Protects your furniture

Stable, ready-to-display design.

Product Details

This Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue measures approximately 10" H x 7.5" L x 4.5" D and is cast in cold-cast resin infused with real bronze powder on a felt-lined base, depicting Hera shown with a peacock, a bird long linked to her in Greek myth.

Hera is a figure from real Greek mythology, honored here as the goddess of women and marriage, shown in this statue with a peacock, a bird long linked to her in Greek myth; this statue is a decorative art piece paying tribute to that mythology, not a claim of religious authenticity, ritual potency, a guaranteed spiritual effect, or endorsement by any living religious community.

What this statue reliably delivers is a genuine bronze-powder resin piece pairing Hera with a specific, well-documented attribute from her mythology rather than a generic goddess likeness.

The peacock shown alongside Hera in this piece isn't an invented pairing; it's a bird long linked to her across Greek sources, and we'd rather name that connection plainly than dress it up as something more mystical than it is. Cold-cast resin infused with real bronze powder gives the peacock's feathers and Hera's draped figure a rich, metallic depth, the same finish family used on our Aphrodite Waking Up Statue, though at a shorter 10-inch height and a wider 7.5-inch by 4.5-inch footprint than that taller, narrower piece. Compared to our compact Medusa Kneeling Statue and our unmeasured Goddess Athena Figurine, this is a mid-to-large statue built for genuine shelf or mantel presence rather than a small accent piece. Its felt-lined base is sized to sit comfortably on a mantel, altar table, or bookshelf without scuffing the surface beneath it, and because the resin and bronze-powder finish are best kept away from prolonged sun exposure and outdoor weather, this piece is intended for indoor display.

See our Ritual Kits & Spell Supplies collection for more altar essentials, and our wider spiritual tools collection for more spiritual home tools.

Display the statue indoors away from direct sunlight, dust it gently with a soft, dry cloth, and handle it carefully since resin can chip.

Why Choose Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue

This Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue measures approximately 10" H x 7.5" L x 4.5" D and is cast in cold-cast resin infused with real bronze powder on a felt-lined base, depicting Hera shown with a peacock, a bird long linked to her in Greek myth.

Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue Benefits

Genuine Bronze-Powder Resin. See our note on this material below.

Peacock Detail. A decorative tribute to Greek mythology.

10" Statue. Fits shelves, mantels, or altars.

Felt-Lined Base. Stable, ready-to-display design.

How to Use Greek Goddess Hera Bronzed Statue

Display indoors on a stable, flat surface. A shelf, mantel, or altar top works well.

Keep out of direct sunlight. To help preserve the bronze-powder finish over time.

Dust gently with a soft, dry cloth. Avoiding harsh chemicals or abrasives.

Handle carefully when moving it. Cold-cast resin can chip if dropped.

Main Ingredients

Cold-cast resin infused with real bronze powder, felt-lined base, approximately 10 inches H x 7.5 inches L x 4.5 inches D, Hera shown with a peacock.

Shelf Life & Storage

Display indoors only. Away from direct sunlight, which can fade the finish over time.

Dust gently with a soft, dry cloth. Avoiding water or household cleaners on the finish.

Keep on a stable, level surface. The felt or felted bottom, where present, helps protect furniture.

Safety Instructions

Handle carefully. Resin and composite finishes can chip or crack if dropped.

Avoid harsh chemicals or abrasive cleaners. They can dull or damage the painted or metallic finish.

Place on a stable, flat surface. To prevent tipping or accidental falls.

Not a medical, legal, or financial tool. This is a decorative statue, not a substitute for professional advice.

Caution & Disclaimer

Caution: Handle carefully when moving or displaying this statue, since the cold-cast resin construction can chip if dropped, and always place it on a stable, flat surface.

Disclaimer: This is a decorative statue, not a medical, legal, financial, or scientific instrument; any mythological or cultural reference named here reflects artistic tribute and personal belief, not a proven functional or spiritual effect, and it isn't a substitute for professional advice on important decisions.

Guidance Note: Hera is a figure from real Greek mythology, honored here as the goddess of women and marriage, shown in this statue with a peacock, a bird long linked to her in Greek myth; this statue is a decorative art piece paying tribute to that mythology, not a claim of religious authenticity, ritual potency, a guaranteed spiritual effect, or endorsement by any living religious community. For decorative and reflective use only; not a substitute for professional medical, legal, or financial advice.

Licensing & Trademarks: All brand names, logos, product pictures, and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are used strictly for identification purposes.

Shipping & Return

We process and ship all orders within 1-2 business days.

Most customers receive their orders within 4-7 business days, depending on location and carrier performance.

Once your order ships, you'll receive a tracking number via email or SMS to follow your delivery in real time.

Returns & Exchanges: We accept returns and exchanges within 14 days of delivery. Delivery times may vary slightly during peak seasons or weather conditions, but we always aim to get your order to you as quickly as possible.

FAQs

Q: What is this statue made from?
A: Cold-cast resin infused with real bronze powder, on a felt-lined base.

Q: What size is it?
A: Approximately 10 inches H x 7.5 inches L x 4.5 inches D.

Q: Why does Hera have a peacock?
A: The peacock is a bird long linked to Hera in Greek mythology; it's included here as genuine mythological detail, not an invented flourish.

Q: Does this statue represent an authentic religious object?
A: No, it's a decorative art piece paying tribute to Greek mythology, not a claim of religious authenticity or ritual potency.

Q: How do I care for it?
A: Display indoors away from direct sunlight, dust gently with a soft, dry cloth, and avoid harsh chemicals.

Customer reviews